Gallaudet Gallaudet Logo

Men's Track & Field

2017 Gallaudet University Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
David Bradley full bio David Bradley Throws Fr. 6-3 Miami Gardens, Fla. / Miami Central
Joshua Branscomb full bio Joshua Branscomb Long Distance Jr. 5-11 Memphis, Tenn. / White Station
Kai Christenberry full bio Kai Christenberry Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-11 Birmingham, Ala. / Oak Mountain
Jamie Cumberbatch full bio Jamie Cumberbatch Sprints So. 5-11 Waldorf, Md. / Surrattsville
Mondreakest Faust full bio Mondreakest Faust Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-8 Stone Mountain, Ga. / Atlanta School for the Deaf
Lorenzo Fuller full bio Lorenzo Fuller Sprints/Jumps So. 6-2 Miami, Fla. / Miami Killian
Naod Getachew full bio Naod Getachew Throws/Middle Distance So. 5-6 Somerville, Mass. / Newton North
Jack Gray full bio Jack Gray Sprints Fr. 5-11 Atherton, Calif. / Menlo-Atherton
Gunner Hahn full bio Gunner Hahn Hurdles So.   Stevens Point, Wi. / Wisconsin School for the Deaf
Heath Hampton full bio Heath Hampton Throws Fr.   Asheville, N.C. / North Carolina School for the Deaf
David Hernandez full bio David Hernandez Long Distance Fr. 5-8 Jacksonville, Texas / Texas School for the Deaf
John Isaacson full bio John Isaacson Hurdles/Sprints Sr. 6-0 Clive, Iowa / Iowa School for the Deaf
Carter Janorschke full bio Carter Janorschke Long Distance Fr. 6-0 Litchfield, Minn. / Litchfield
Nick Jones full bio Nick Jones Sprints Fr. 5-11 Fulton, Mo. / Missouri School for the Deaf
Chukwudi Kalu full bio Chukwudi Kalu Sprints Fr.   Leeds, United Kingdom / Royal School for the Deaf Derby
Rusmir Kasumovic full bio Rusmir Kasumovic Throws Fr. 6-1 New Port Richey, Fla. / River Ridge
Spencer Maples full bio Spencer Maples Sprints Fr. 5-11 Kempner, Texas / Lampasas
Ronald Mattingly full bio Ronald Mattingly Throws So. 5-10 Coconut Creek, Fla. / South Plantation
Ho Sing Ngan full bio Ho Sing Ngan Long Distance Fr.   Sheung Yuen Leng, Hong Kong / Chun Tok School
Timothy Olakunle full bio Timothy Olakunle Long Distance Fr. 6-0 Maplewood, Minn. / Humboldt
Montray Roberts full bio Montray Roberts Sprints/Jumps Jr. 5-7 Dallas, Texas / Woodrow Wilson
Devaron Scott full bio Devaron Scott Throws Sr. 6-0 Mocksville, N.C. / Davie County
Harsh Shah full bio Harsh Shah Long Distance Fr. 5-4 Philadelphia, Pa. / Delaware School for the Deaf
Yuan Tang full bio Yuan Tang Long Distance Jr.   Qingdao, China / Qingdao
Daequan Taylor full bio Daequan Taylor Sprints Fr. 5-9 Hampton, Va. / Kecoughtan
Toraneau Varice full bio Toraneau Varice Sprints So. 5-7 Deerfield Beach, Fla. / Pompano Beach